Michele Lee

Performer

Also known as: Michelle Lee Dusick

Female

Born: June 24, 1942
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 56th Annual Tony Awards - 2002 The 56th Annual Tony Awards - 2002
Jun. 2, 2002 - Jun. 2, 2002
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Tale of the Allergist's Wife The Tale of the Allergist's Wife
Nov. 2, 2000 - Sep. 15, 2002
Lee Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 37th Annual Tony Awards - 1983 The 37th Annual Tony Awards - 1983
Jun. 5, 1983 - Jun. 5, 1983
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 36th Annual Tony Awards - 1982 The 36th Annual Tony Awards - 1982
Jun. 6, 1982 - Jun. 6, 1982
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 30th Annual Tony Awards - 1976 The 30th Annual Tony Awards - 1976
Apr. 18, 1976 - Apr. 18, 1976
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 29th Annual Tony Awards - 1975 The 29th Annual Tony Awards - 1975
Apr. 20, 1975 - Apr. 20, 1975
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 27th Annual Tony Awards - 1973 The 27th Annual Tony Awards - 1973
Mar. 25, 1973 - Mar. 25, 1973
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Seesaw Seesaw
Mar. 18, 1973 - Dec. 8, 1973
Gittel Mosca Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bravo Giovanni Bravo Giovanni
May 19, 1962 - Sep. 15, 1962
Miranda Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
Oct. 14, 1961 - Mar. 6, 1965
Rosemary Pilkington
Oct. 8, 1962
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Vintage '60 Vintage '60
Sep. 12, 1960 - Sep. 17, 1960
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
    G.O.P. Chorus Member Performer
(Original)
 
    G.O.P. Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
    Singer Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1973 Outstanding Performance Seesaw Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1973 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Seesaw Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2001 Featured Actress in a Play The Tale of the Allergist's Wife Nominee
1974 Actress in a Musical Seesaw Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Michele Lee - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us