Michael Mastro

Performer

Also known as: Michael Mastrotarto

Male

Born: May 17, 1962
Albany, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - West Side Story West Side Story
Mar. 19, 2009 - Jan. 2, 2011
Krupke Understudy
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    Lt. Schrank Understudy
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    Glad Hand
Feb. 23, 2009 - Aug. 23, 2010
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Glad Hand
Arrived on Oct. 11, 2010
Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    Doc Understudy
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Twelve Angry Men Twelve Angry Men
Oct. 28, 2004 - May 15, 2005
Juror Five Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Nov. 2, 2003 - Mar. 7, 2004
Gooper Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Mamma Mia! Mamma Mia!
Oct. 18, 2001
Harry Bright
Departed on Sep. 24, 2007
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Judgment at Nuremberg Judgment at Nuremberg
Mar. 26, 2001 - May 13, 2001
Rudolf Peterson Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Side Man Side Man
Jun. 25, 1998 - Oct. 31, 1999
Ziggy Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Barrymore Barrymore
Mar. 25, 1997 - Nov. 2, 1997
Frank Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Love! Valour! Compassion! Love! Valour! Compassion!
Feb. 14, 1995 - Sep. 17, 1995
Arthur Pape Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Buzz Hauser Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Perry Sellars Understudy
(Replacement)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (7)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Michael Mastro - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us