Montgomery Clift

Performer

Also known as: Edward Montgomery Clift

Male

Born: October 17, 1920
Omaha, Nebraska

Died: July 23, 1966
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - You Touched Me You Touched Me
Sep. 25, 1945 - Jan. 5, 1946
Hadrian Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Foxhole in the Parlor Foxhole in the Parlor
May 23, 1945 - Jun. 30, 1945
Dennis Patterson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Searching Wind The Searching Wind
Apr. 12, 1944 - Jan. 20, 1945
Samuel Hazen Performer
(Original)
 
Our Town
Jan. 10, 1944 - Jan. 29, 1944
George Gibbs Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Skin of Our Teeth The Skin of Our Teeth
Nov. 18, 1942 - Sep. 25, 1943
Henry Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - There Shall Be No Night There Shall Be No Night
Apr. 29, 1940 - Nov. 2, 1940
Erik Valkonen Performer
(Original)
 
    Erik Valkonen Performer
(Original)
 
The Mother
Apr. 25, 1939 - Apr. 27, 1939
Tony Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dame Nature Dame Nature
Sep. 26, 1938 - Nov. 5, 1938
Andre Brisac Performer
(Original)
 
Eye on the Sparrow
May 3, 1938 - May 1, 1938
Philip Thomas Performer
(Original)
 
Yr. Obedient Husband
Jan. 10, 1938 - Jan. 1, 1938
Lord Finch Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Jubilee Jubilee
Oct. 12, 1935 - Mar. 7, 1936
Prince Peter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Fly Away Home Fly Away Home
Jan. 15, 1935 - Jul. 1, 1935
Harmer Masters Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Montgomery Clift - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us