Peggy Ashcroft

Performer

Also known as: Dame Peggy Ashcroft

Female

Born: December 22, 1907
Surrey, England

Died: June 14, 1991
London, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Edward, My Son Edward, My Son
Sep. 30, 1948 - May 14, 1949
Evelyn Holt Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - High Tor High Tor
Jan. 9, 1937 - Jun. 5, 1937
Lise Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Peggy Ashcroft - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us