Peter Lind Hayes

Performer

Also known as: S/Sgt. Peter Lind Hayes

Male

Born: June 25, 1915
San Francisco, California

Died: April 21, 1998
Las Vegas, Nevada

 

Roles

Lovers
Jul. 25, 1968 - Nov. 30, 1968
Andy Tracey
Arrived on Nov. 4, 1968
Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Andy Tracey
Arrived on Nov. 4, 1968
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Who Was That Lady I Saw You With? Who Was That Lady I Saw You With?
Mar. 3, 1958 - Aug. 30, 1958
David Williams Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Heaven on Earth Heaven on Earth
Sep. 16, 1948 - Sep. 25, 1948
James Aloysius McCarthy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Winged Victory Winged Victory
Nov. 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944
O'Brien Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Peter Lind Hayes - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us