Phil Leeds

Performer

Also known as: Philip Leeds

Male

Born: 1916

Died: August 16, 1998

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Hurry, Harry Hurry, Harry
Oct. 12, 1972 - Oct. 13, 1972
Dr. Krauss Performer
(Original)
 
    Harrison Fairchild III Performer
(Original)
 
    Not-So-Grand Lama Performer
(Original)
 
    Town Drunk Performer
(Original)
 
    Uncle Larry Performer
(Original)
 
    Chief Performer
(Original)
 
    Chorus Boy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Two Gentlemen of Verona Two Gentlemen of Verona
Dec. 1, 1971 - May 20, 1973
Launce Understudy
(Original)
 
    Tavern Host
(Original)
 
    Antonio Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Inquest Inquest
Apr. 23, 1970 - May 16, 1970
Harry Gold Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Little Murders Little Murders
Apr. 25, 1967 - Apr. 29, 1967
Lieut. Miles Practice Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dinner at Eight Dinner at Eight
Sep. 27, 1966 - Jan. 14, 1967
Max Kane Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Nobody Loves an Albatross Nobody Loves an Albatross
Dec. 19, 1963 - Jun. 20, 1964
Victor Talsey Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sophie Sophie
Apr. 15, 1963 - Apr. 20, 1963
William Morris Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Nowhere to Go But Up Nowhere to Go But Up
Nov. 10, 1962 - Nov. 17, 1962
Hop Wong Performer
(Original)
 
    Hymie Performer
(Original)
 
Christine
Apr. 28, 1960 - May 8, 1960
Uncle Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Girls Against the Boys The Girls Against the Boys
Nov. 2, 1959 - Nov. 14, 1959
for Bert Lahr Standby
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Romanoff and Juliet Romanoff and Juliet
Oct. 10, 1957 - Sep. 13, 1958
First Soldier Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Matchmaker The Matchmaker
Dec. 5, 1955 - Feb. 2, 1957
Joe Scanlon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Can-Can Can-Can
May 7, 1953 - Jun. 25, 1955
Theophile Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Boris Adzinidzinadze Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Make a Wish Make a Wish
Apr. 18, 1951 - Jul. 14, 1951
Dr. Francel Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Let Freedom Sing Let Freedom Sing
Oct. 5, 1942 - Oct. 11, 1942
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Of V We Sing Of V We Sing
Feb. 11, 1942 - Apr. 25, 1942
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Phil Leeds - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us