Joan Bowman


Also known as: Pixie Bowman


Born: November 15, 1930
Westminster, Maryland, USA



Playbill Cover - The Music Man The Music Man
Dec. 19, 1957 - Apr. 15, 1961
Zaneeta Shinn Understudy
    Resident of River City Performer
    Zaneeta Shinn Performer
Livin' the Life
Apr. 27, 1957 - May 19, 1957
Susy Harper Performer
Playbill Cover - The Girl in Pink Tights The Girl in Pink Tights
Mar. 5, 1954 - Jun. 12, 1954
Dancer Performer
Playbill Cover - Seventeen Seventeen
Jun. 21, 1951 - Nov. 24, 1951
Nan Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Joan Bowman - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us