Reba McEntire

Performer
Reba McEntire

Also known as: Reba Nell McEntire

Female

Born: March 28, 1955
McAlester, Oklahoma

 

Official

Website: reba.com

Facebook: facebook.com/Reba

Twitter: @reba

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 55th Annual Tony Awards - 2001 The 55th Annual Tony Awards - 2001
Jun. 3, 2001 - Jun. 3, 2001
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Annie Get Your Gun Annie Get Your Gun
Mar. 4, 1999 - Sep. 1, 2001
Annie Oakley
Jan. 28, 2001 - Jun. 22, 2001
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2001 Special Award Annie Get Your Gun Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2001 Theatre World Award Annie Get Your Gun Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Reba McEntire - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us