Frank Sinatra

Performer
Frank Sinatra

Also known as: Francis Albert Sinatra

Male

Born: December 12, 1915
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA

Died: May 14, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Come Fly Away Come Fly Away
Mar. 25, 2010 - Sep. 5, 2010
Vocals
(Original)
Who's Who
The Concert: 
Frank Sinatra, Ella Fitzgerald, and Count Basie
Sep. 8, 1975 - Sep. 20, 1975
Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Frank Sinatra - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us