Sophie Hayden

Performer
Sophie Hayden

Also known as: Sophie Schwab

Female

Born: February 23, 1954
Miami, Florida, USA

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Diary of Anne Frank The Diary of Anne Frank
Dec. 4, 1997 - Jun. 14, 1998
Edith Frank Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Show Off The Show Off
Nov. 5, 1992 - Dec. 13, 1992
Amy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Most Happy Fella The Most Happy Fella
Feb. 13, 1992 - Aug. 30, 1992
Rosabella Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Comedy of Errors The Comedy of Errors
May 31, 1987 - Jul. 26, 1987
Adriana Performer
(Original)
 
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Barnum Barnum
Apr. 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982
Baton Twirler Performer
(Original)
 
    Chairy Barnum Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Jenny Lind Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Mrs. Sherwood Stratton Performer
(Original)
 
King of Schnorrers
Nov. 28, 1979 - Jan. 13, 1980
Deborah Da Costa Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1992 Outstanding Actress in a Musical The Most Happy Fella Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1992 Outstanding Actress in a Musical The Most Happy Fella Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1992 Actress in a Musical The Most Happy Fella Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sophie Hayden - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us