Stubby Kaye

Performer

Also known as: Bernard Kotzin

Male

Born: November 11, 1918
New York, New York, USA

Died: December 14, 1997
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Grind Grind
Apr. 16, 1985 - Jun. 22, 1985
Gus Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Ritz The Ritz
Jan. 20, 1975 - Jan. 4, 1976
Gaetano Proclo Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Good News Good News
Dec. 23, 1974 - Jan. 4, 1975
Pooch Kearney Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Everybody Loves Opal Everybody Loves Opal
Oct. 11, 1961 - Oct. 28, 1961
Solomon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Li'l Abner Li'l Abner
Nov. 15, 1956 - Jul. 12, 1958
Marryin' Sam Performer
(Original)
 
Guys and Dolls
Nov. 24, 1950 - Nov. 28, 1953
Nicely-Nicely Johnson Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1957 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Li'l Abner Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Stubby Kaye - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us