Humphrey Bogart

Performer
Humphrey Bogart

Also known as: H.D. Bogart

Male

Born: December 25, 1899
New York, New York

Died: January 14, 1957
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Petrified Forest The Petrified Forest
Jan. 7, 1935 - Jun. 29, 1935
Duke Mantee Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Invitation to a Murder Invitation to a Murder
May 17, 1934 - Jul. 1, 1934
Horatio Channing Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Mask and the Face The Mask and the Face
May 8, 1933 - Jun. 10, 1933
Luciano Spina Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Our Wife Our Wife
Mar. 2, 1933 - Mar. 18, 1933
Jerry Marvin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Chrysalis Chrysalis
Nov. 15, 1932 - Dec. 1, 1932
Don Ellis Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I Loved You Wednesday I Loved You Wednesday
Oct. 11, 1932 - Dec. 1, 1932
Randall Williams Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - After All After All
Nov. 3, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Duff Wilson Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - It's a Wise Child It's a Wise Child
Aug. 6, 1929 - Jun. 28, 1930
Roger Baldwin Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Skyrocket Skyrocket
Jan. 11, 1929 - Jan. 19, 1929
Vic. Ewing Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Baby Mine Baby Mine
Jun. 9, 1927 - Jun. 18, 1927
Alfred Hardy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Saturday's Children Saturday's Children
Jan. 26, 1927 - Apr. 21, 1928
Rims O'Neil Performer
(Original)
 
Cradle Snatchers
Sep. 7, 1925 - Oct. 23, 1926
Jose Vallejo Performer
(Original)
 
Hell's Bells
Jan. 26, 1925 - May 30, 1925
Jimmy Todhunter Performer
(Original)
 
Nerves
Sep. 1, 1924 - Sep. 1, 1924
Bob Thatch Performer
(Original)
 
Meet the Wife
Nov. 26, 1923 - Jun. 1, 1924
Gregory Brown Performer
(Original)
 
Swifty
Oct. 16, 1922 - Nov. 1, 1922
Tom Proctor Performer
(Original)
 
Drifting
Jan. 2, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1922
Ernie Crockett Performer
(Original)
 
    Third Husband Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Humphrey Bogart - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us