Hermione Baddeley


Also known as: Hermione Clinton-Baddeley


Born: November 13, 1907
Broseley, Shropshire, ENGLAND

Died: August 19, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA



Playbill Cover - Whodunnit Whodunnit
Dec. 30, 1982 - May 15, 1983
Dame Edith Runcible Performer
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Canterbury Tales Canterbury Tales
Feb. 3, 1969 - May 18, 1969
Old Woman Performer
    Wife of Bath Performer
Playbill Cover - The Milk Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore The Milk Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore
Jan. 16, 1963 - Mar. 16, 1963
Flora Goforth Performer
Playbill Cover - A Taste of Honey A Taste of Honey
Oct. 4, 1960 - Sep. 9, 1961
Helen Performer

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1963 Actress in a Play The Milk Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore Nominee
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Hermione Baddeley - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us