Helen Gahagan

Performer

Also known as: Helen Gahagan Douglas

Female

Born: November 25, 1900
Boontoon, New Jersey, USA

Died: June 28, 1980
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - First Lady First Lady
May 28, 1952 - Jun. 8, 1952
Lucy Chase Wayne Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - And Stars Remain And Stars Remain
Oct. 12, 1936 - Nov. 28, 1936
Cynthia Hope Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mother Lode Mother Lode
Dec. 22, 1934 - Dec. 1, 1934
Hannah Hawkins Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Moor Born Moor Born
Apr. 3, 1934 - May 1, 1934
Emily Brontë Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Tonight Or Never Tonight Or Never
Nov. 18, 1930 - Jun. 6, 1931
The Prima Dona Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Diplomacy Diplomacy
May 28, 1928 - Jul. 1, 1928
Countess Zicka Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Trelawny of the Trelawny of the "Wells"
Jan. 31, 1927 - Mar. 19, 1927
Miss Rose Trelawny Performer
(Original)
 
Young Woodley
Nov. 2, 1925 - May 29, 1926
Laura Simmons Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Enchanted April The Enchanted April
Aug. 24, 1925 - Sep. 1, 1925
Lady Caroline Dester Performer
(Original)
 
The Sapphire Ring
Apr. 15, 1925 - Apr. 1, 1925
Krista Performer
(Original)
 
Beyond
Jan. 26, 1925 - Feb. 1, 1925
Jeane Performer
(Original)
 
Leah Kleschna
Apr. 21, 1924 - May 1, 1924
Leah Kleschna Performer
(Original)
 
Chains
Sep. 19, 1923 - Jan. 1, 1924
Jean Trowbridge Performer
(Original)
 
Fashions for Men
Dec. 5, 1922 - Feb. 1, 1923
Paula Performer
(Original)
 
Dreams for Sale
Sep. 13, 1922 - Sep. 1, 1922
Anne Baldwin Performer
(Original)
 
Manhattan
Aug. 15, 1922 - Oct. 1, 1922
Sybil Herrington Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Helen Gahagan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us