Helen Mirren

Performer
Helen Mirren

Also known as: Ilyena Lydia Mironoff

Female

Born: July 26, 1945
ENGLAND

 

Official

Website: helenmirren.com

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010 The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010
Jun. 13, 2010 - Jun. 13, 2010
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 58th Annual Tony Awards - 2004 The 58th Annual Tony Awards - 2004
Jun. 6, 2004 - Jun. 6, 2004
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dance of Death Dance of Death
Oct. 11, 2001 - Jan. 13, 2002
Alice Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Month in the Country A Month in the Country
Apr. 25, 1995 - Jun. 10, 1995
Natalia Petrovna Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1995 Outstanding Actress in a Play A Month in the Country Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2002 Outstanding Actress in a Play Dance of Death Nominee
1995 Outstanding Debut Performance A Month in the Country Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1995 Theatre World Award A Month in the Country Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2002 Actress in a Play Dance of Death Nominee
1995 Actress in a Play A Month in the Country Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Helen Mirren - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us