Helena Modjeska

Performer, Producer

Also known as: Countess Bozenta, Helena Modjeska Chlapowski

Female

Born: October 12, 1840
Krakow, Poland

Died: April 8, 1909
Newport Beach, California

 

Roles

Much Ado About Nothing
Feb. 26, 1900 - Jan. 1, 1900
Performer
()
 
Mary Stuart
Feb. 26, 1900 - Jan. 1, 1900
Performer
()
 
Macbeth
Feb. 26, 1900 - Jan. 1, 1900
Performer
()
 
Twelfth Night
Feb. 26, 1900 - Jan. 1, 1900
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Helena Modjeska - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us